Mix'd Get the App

Wild Forest

Wild forest berries with earthy undertone

The Profile

Sweetness
2
Cooling
1
Harshness
3
Cloud
5
  • Strength Heavy Strength
  • Intensity Powerhouse
  • Role in a mix accent
  • On the exhale tickly
  • Nicotine feel Heavy
  • Best season Winter Warmer

What Wild Forest Mixes With

Scored by the same pairing engine the Mix'd app uses. Higher is a better match.

  1. Wild Forest + Arctic Mix 37

    Wild Forest and Arctic Mix both bring berry qualities that play off each other

  2. Wild Forest + Strawberry Sorbet 36

    Wild Forest and Strawberry Sorbet both bring berry qualities that play off each other

  3. Wild Forest + Saint-Tropez 36

    Wild Forest and Saint-Tropez both bring berry qualities that play off each other

  4. Wild Forest + Wintergreen 35

    Wild Forest's berry and Wintergreen's mint play off each other

  5. Wild Forest + Strawberry Mojito 34

    Wild Forest and Strawberry Mojito both bring berry qualities that play off each other

  6. Wild Forest + Grape Mint 32

    Wild Forest's berry and Grape Mint's mint play off each other

Common Questions

What does Wild Forest mix well with?
Arctic Mix, Strawberry Sorbet, Saint-Tropez. Wild Forest and Arctic Mix both bring berry qualities that play off each other
Is Wild Forest sweet?
It scores 2 out of 5 for sweetness. Wild forest berries with earthy undertone
Is Wild Forest blonde or dark leaf?
Wild Forest is dark leaf. Dark leaf runs stronger in nicotine and needs more care with heat.